Results 2024

OPEN

Intermediate
Colour Pot - Colour Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Clare CarterMeadow Pipit201
Dene CarterShort-eared Owl192
Clare CarterWhite-tailed Eagle With Fish193
Dene CarterWaxwing184
Intermediate Cup - Mono Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Dene CarterEvening Egret201
Dene CarterMagnificent Markings182
Bill CarsonJug And Bowl173
Bill CarsonWherry Lane At Night164
Advanced
Woodrow Cup - Mono Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Felicity RowarthDetermined!201
Granville FoulgerEly Cathedral202
Jon DownsAuf Wiedersehen193
Lynn DuffneyCircles194
Parndon Processing Shield - Colour Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Felicity RowarthPretty In Pink201
Richard ColemanRiver Reflection202
Granville FoulgerJim193
Jon DownsThe Rising Tide184
Intermediate and Advanced
Colour Trophy - Colour Print
NameTitlePointsPlace
David DuffneyStepping Out201
Tim Garrett-MooreLet's Go Fly A Bike202
Lynn DuffneyA Different View193
Richard ColemanSunrise Strikes The Pier194
Monochrome Trophy - Monochrome Print
NameTitlePointsPlace
Alan PowellTrinity College Cambridge201
David DuffneyTake Off202
Lynn DuffneyAutumn193
Tim Garrett-MooreMalhamdale184

 

TEXTURE/OPEN Judged by Sarah Kelman ARPS DPAGB

Intermediate
Colour Pot - Colour Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Clare CarterEntombed201
Doug RiceRaffia192
Doug RiceStrata193
Colin FiskeSky At Night184
Intermediate Cup - Mono Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Bill CarsonRusty Plate201
Bill CarsonOld Post202
Doug RiceBill Hill173
Dene CarterFine Old Timepiece164
Advanced
Woodrow Cup - Mono Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Richard ColemanThe Thicks201
Jon DownsThe Gap202
Dave WatsonLeaf In Winter203
Jon DownsThe Textured Landscape194
Parndon Processing Shield - Colour Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Jon DownsAfter The Corset201
Harman HopkinsMorning Frost192
Felicity RowarthReady Steady Cook193
Jon DownsSand And Surf194
Intermediate and Advanced
Colour Trophy - Colour Print
NameTitlePointsPlace
Lynn DuffneyRun For Home201
Lynn DuffneyHomemade Lemonade192
Tim Garrett-MooreNeck And Neck193
David DuffneyFelixstowe Pier184
Monochrome Trophy - Monochrome Print
NameTitlePointsPlace
Tim Garrett-MooreWobbly Windows201
Lynn DuffneyBottles And Flowers192
Tim Garrett-MooreCity Bike Park183
David DuffneyThorpness Boating Lake174

 

OPEN Judged by Caroline Preece LRPS

Intermediate
Colour Pot - Colour Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Doug RiceChristmas Lights201
Clare CarterSafely On Board192
Colin FiskeWagtail183
Colin FiskeBee174
Intermediate Cup - Mono Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Dene CarterPunk Egret201
Dene CarterSoaring Gannet192
Colin FiskeReflections Of Belief183
Doug RiceA Bridge To Nowhere174
Advanced
Woodrow Cup - Mono Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Jon DownsPortrait Of Xenia201
Tim Garrett-MooreSteep Cornering202
Granville FoulgerWilfred193
Alan PowellChapel North194
Parndon Processing Shield - Colour Digital Projected Image
NameTitlePointsPlace
Harman HopkinsSun Streak201
Jon DownsNo Curves Adjustment Needed202
Harman HopkinsSunspot203
Jon DownsStanding On The Ridge194
Intermediate and Advanced
Colour Trophy - Colour Print
NameTitlePointsPlace
Harman HopkinsGood Morning Felixstowe201
Richard ColemanSunset On The Mudflats192
Alan PowellBarn Owl193
David DuffneyThe Tempest194
Monochrome Trophy - Monochrome Print
NameTitlePointsPlace
Alan PowellAutumn Sunrays201
Tim Garrett-MooreReceding Lines202
Tim Garrett-MoorePringle193
Lynn DuffneyHigh Key Orchid184